Buy now pay later Click SHOP PAY at the checkout screen (your order will be divided into 4 instalments)



60100 C-Frame Utility Fan Motor, 5/8" Stack Size, 115 Volt, 2750 RPM.

Sale price $ 45.77 Regular price $ 51.26

C-Frame Utility Fan Motor, 5/8" Stack Size, 115 Volt, 2750 RPM

  • 60 HZ
  • Thermally protected
  • Extended studs at 1 7/8” center
  • Two 5/32” mounting holes on each side of stack on 1 7/8” center
  • Includes two prong plug
  • Mechanically Reversible
  • Speeds 1
    Amps 0.71
    Rotation CW
    RPM 2750
    Bearings Sleeve
    Enclosure Open
    Shaft Length (In.) 1-1/8
    Stack Size (In.) 5/8
    Motor Type Shaded Pole
    Frame C-Frame
    Overload Protection Mechanically Reversible
    Shaft Diameter (In.) 3/16
    Shafts 1
    Hertz 60
    Shaft Dimension (In.) 3/16 x 1-1/8
    Type Shaded Pole
    Voltage 115
    Fasco 0648-0027
    Fasco 0648-642
    Fasco 0648-643
    Fasco 0648-645
    Fasco 0648-646
    Fasco 0648-647
    Fasco 0648-648S
    Fasco 0648-664
    Fasco 0648-667
    Fasco 0648-A647
    Fasco 0648-A664
    Fasco 0648-A667
    Fasco 0648-B647
    Fasco 0648-B667
    Fasco K100